School Staff

SLT
Head Teacher: Mr J. Reilly
Depute Head (S5/6): Mrs M. Douglas
Depute Head (S4): Mrs R. Rea
Depute Head (S3): Mrs C.A. McLaughlin
Depute Head (S1/2): Mrs C. Fagan 

Art/Music Faculty
Miss Sarah Horne (Faculty Head)

Art:
Ms M. Chiappa
Ms G. Harvie
Ms A. Martin
Mr A. Main

Music:
Miss F. Lyon
Mrs K. Toal

Music Tutors
Mr H. Longalong
Mrs R. Chalmers
Mr G. Walker
Mr A. MacDonald
Mr P. Michael
Mr S. Harris

Business/Computing Faculty
Mrs P. Russell (Faculty Head) 

Business Education:
Mrs K. Sneddon
Mrs R. McQueen (ML)
Mrs S. Wardlaw

Computing:
Miss P. Johnston
Mr T. McKeirnan
Mrs E. McGroarty
Mr M. Rutherford

English
Mrs H. Giusti (Principal Teacher)
Miss S.A. Jones
Mr J. MacKinnon
Miss K. Dickie (PT Pupil Support)
Mrs D. Camillo
Miss F. Shillan
Mr P. Kelly (Acting PT Pupil Support)
Mrs E. Taylor
Ms K. Cunningham
Mrs D. McGorry (Wed-Fri)
Ms V. Saunderson
Mrs K. De Fazio (Career Break)

Mathematics
Mrs C. Mackichan (Principal Teacher 0.6Fte)
Mrs A.M. Kerr (Principal Teacher 0.4Fte)
Mrs A. Jackson
Mrs K. Paton
Mrs M. Ercolino
Mrs M. Kennedy
Mrs A. Duffy (PT Pupil Support)
Mrs J. Scott
Mrs J. Caldwell
Mr E. Smith
Mr P. Weaver
Mrs R. Rea (Depute Head)

Modern Languages
Mr D. Robertson (Principal Teacher)
Mrs K. Hinchliffe
Mrs A. Hamilton
Mrs L. McKerron (PT Pupil Support)
Ms N. Grzelak
Mrs C.A. McLaughlin (Depute Head)Physical Education/Drama Faculty
Mr G. Ross (Faculty Head)

Drama:
Ms K. Roan (Principal Teacher)
Mrs F. Trainer

 

Physical Education:
Mrs M. Bradley
Mr T. McConville (PT Pupil Support)
Mr D. McKegney
Miss M. Baillie
Mr C. Waddell
Ms L. Somerville (Active Schools Co-ordinator)
Mrs C. Fagan (Depute Head)
Mrs M. Douglas (Depute Head)

Religious Education
Miss D. Cleary (Principal Teacher)
Ms C. McAlpine (Probationer)

Support for Learning:
Mrs M. Watters (Principal Teacher)
Mrs E. McLeod
Mrs L. Burns (SEN)
Mrs C. Moran (SEN)
Mrs L. Gebbie (SEN)
Ms A. Stevenson (SEN)
Miss A. Gibson (SEN)

Home Economics/Technical Faculty
Mrs A. Lynch (Faculty Head)

Home Economics:
Miss K. Grant
Mrs N. Cameron

Technical:
Mr B. Darragh (Wed-Fri)
Ms G. McGuire
Mrs R. Marsh
Mr C. Wells (Probationer)

Science Faculty
Faculty Head: Mr B. Smith (Mon-Thu)
Acting Faculty Head: Mrs L. Constable (Fri)Biology:
Mr F. Boyle (PT Pupil Support)
Mrs L. Morton (Mon-Wed)(ML)
Mrs E. Docherty (Thu-Fri)
Miss E. Hands
Ms S. McGinty
Ms C. Hart (Thu-Fri) (Mat Cover)

Chemistry:
Mrs A. Reeves (Mon-Thu)
Mr K. McKay
Mr D. Reilly (Fri)
Miss E. Miller
Physics:
Mrs L. Glancy
Mrs B. Gribbin
Mr D. Allinson
Mr E. Smith
Mr J. McKinnon (Career Break)

Social Subjects Faculty
Faculty Head: Mr C. McKenna

Geography:
Mrs D. Honnet
Miss C. Anderson

History:
Mrs E. Kennedy
Mr M. Donnelly
Mrs R. Fleming
Mr J. McTaggart

Modern Studies:
Mrs M. McInulty
Mrs K. O’Hagan

Principal Teachers Pupil Support:
Mr F. Boyle
Mr T. McConville
Miss K. Dickie
Mrs R. McKerron
Mrs A. Duffy
Mr P. Kelly (Acting)

Librarian:
Ms A. McMullin (Mon, Tue am, Thu, Fri)

Technicians
Mrs L. Graham (Senior Technician)
Mrs A. Gardiner (Science)
Mr J. McGowan (AV)
Mr J. Lightbody (Technical)

School Chaplain
Fr Patrick Duffy

Admin/Office Staff
Mrs E. Egan (Team Leader)
Mrs F. Findlay (HT’s Secretary)
Mrs L. Sweeney
Mrs J. Jones
Mrs D. McDonald
Mrs P. Bruce
Mrs M. Burke